Sherman Central School 2018 Awards Night Recipients

Sherman Central School 2018 Awards Night Recipients

Business First and Independent Health’s 2015 Community All-Stars Program: Dylan Wagner
Mayville VFW – Americanism Award: Jared Gleason, Tanner Ramsey
Mayville VFW- Achievement Award: Madison DeKoning
Wesley W. Weise, Jr. VFW Post 8647: Jessica Cady, Kaylee Thornton
Computing Medal and Scholarships – Rochester Institute of Technology: Rowan Fisher
Innovation & Creativity Awards – Rochester Institute of Technology: Faith Beckerink
Bausch & Lomb Science Award – University of Rochester: Josie Allen
Frederick Douglas & Susan B. Anthony Award -University of Rochester: Rebekah Lee
George Eastman Young Leaders Award: Gabrielle Carris
Xerox Award for Innovation & Info Tech: Chance Meeder
Wells College Award: Abigail Ferreira, Jessica Ramm
Elmira College-College Key Award: Joseph Leamer, Jade Moon
Jamestown Business College Access Award: Hayley Miller
Jamestown Business College – Academic Progress Award: Nick Sterling, Tyler Ames
Thomas P. DiNapoli NYS Comptroller Award: Chelsy Chase, Karly Rhebergen
Russell Bemis Bowling Scholarship: Heath Reed,
Jamestown Community College-USA & KJC, Workforce Development, Dr. & Mrs. H Childress Scholarships: Sophia Rater, Maddison DeKoning, Hunter Bittinger
Judith D. Roberts Memorial Scholarship: Hailey Crossley
State of New York Office of the Attorney General Triple C Award: Michaela Barringer, Jessica Cady
Roger Testrake Memorial Scholarship: Dylan Wagner
SADD Participation Award: Hailey Crossley
John Phillip Sousa Award: Michaela Barringer
St. Joseph’s School for Exceptional Child: Jessica Cady
Ruth B. Winch Scholarship: Jessica Cady
Thomas L. Barresi Memorial Scholarship: Jessica Cady
Edna Kofoed Award: Dylan Wagner
Dr. E.S. Francis Award: Dylan Wagner
Westfield Moose Auxiliary Award: Kaylee Thornton
CSEA Scholarship: Hailey Crossley
Stanley Hose Auxiliary: Madison DeKoning
Sherman Salutes – Broadcasting students: Gavin Kahle, Dylan Wagner, Jessica Cady
Virginia Ten Hagen Memorial Scholarship: Claudia Gratto, Heath Reed
Rotary International Scholarships: Michaela Barringer, Jared Gleason
Harry Wake Scholarship (In Memory of his daughter Ruth): Dylan Wagner
Enos Casella Award (In Memory of Marjorie Enos Casella and Goldie Enos): Madison DeKoning
Sherman Teachers’ Association Scholarship: Sophia Rater $300, Zoey Charrette $100, Jessica Cady $100
Stanley Hose Company – George Raven Scholarship: Kaylee Thornton
Student Council Award: Kaylee Thornton
Olive Lodge # 575 Award: Hailey Crossley, Tanner Ramsey, Sophia Rater
Acacia Chapter #96 of Eastern Star Award: Hailey Crossley
Douglas & Gloria Neal Community Service Award: Heath Reed
Frank Wasylink Memorial Scholarships: Michaela Berringer
Bob George Memorial Scholarship: Jessica Cady, Jared Gleason
PTO Award: Jessica Cady, Kaylee Thronton
Sherman Alumni Association Scholarship: Jessica Cady
Gratzer-Wiggers-Hansen Scholarship “Good Citizen Award”: Dylan Wagner
AXA Associates Scholarship: Jessica Cady
Winifred Pratt Weeks Award: Hailey Crossley
Consolidated Communications Scholarship: Madison DeKoning
Jack Weiland Memorial Scholarship: Samuel Gangemi
Ryan Mary Kiblin Memorial Scholarship: Zoey Charrette
Far West Superintendents’ Scholarship: Kaylee Thornton
County Executive Recognition Awards: Dylan Wagner, Zoey Charrette
NYS Academic Excellence Awards: Dylan Wagner, Zoey Charrette, Gavin Kahle

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

* Copy This Password *

* Type Or Paste Password Here *